Notification : Sunday Timing

CMRL Public Time Table & Timing Detail


MONDAY TO SATURDAY (20/01/2017 ONWARDS)
CORRIDOR - 2
KOYAMBEDU (SKO) TO ST. THOMAS MOUNT (SMM)
First train Service Starts from Last Train Departs from
SKO - SMM : 0600 Hrs SKO - SMM : 2200Hrs
SMM - SKO : 0600 Hrs SMM - SKO : 2200Hrs
CONNECTION AT ALANDUR
Last train from Koyambedu to Airport and Little Mount will depart at 2145 hrs;
CORRIDOR - 1
LITTLE MOUNT(SLM) TO AIRPORT(SAP)
First train Service Starts from Last Train Departs from
SAP - SLM : 0558 Hrs SAP - SLM : 2200Hrs
SLM - SAP : 0602 Hrs SLM - SAP : 2200Hrs
CONNECTION AT ALANDUR
Last train from SLM to Koyambedu and St.Thomas Mount will depart at 2145 hrs;
TIME INTERVAL BETWEEN TRAINS (MONDAY TO SATURDAY)
SKO TO SMM SLM TO SAP
0600 hrs to 0830 hrs 15 mins 0600 hrs to 2200 hrs 15 mins
0830 hrs to 1030 hrs 10 mins
1030 hrs to 1700 hrs 15 mins
1700 hrs to 2000 hrs 10 mins
2000 hrs to 2200 hrs 15 mins
TIME INTERVAL BETWEEN TRAINS (SUNDAY)
SKO TO SMM SLM TO SAP
0800 hrs to 2200 hrs 15 mins 0800 hrs to 2200 hrs 15 mins
  Direct Train from Koyambedu to Airport departs from Koyambedu Every 60 mins (Mon-Sat)
SKO TO SAP SAP TO SKO
0555 hrs to 2055 hrs 60 mins 0623 hrs to 2123 hrs 60 mins
  Direct Train from Koyambedu to Airport departs from Koyambedu Every 60 mins (Sun)
SKO TO SAP SAP TO SKO
0755 hrs to 2055 hrs 60 mins 0823 hrs to 2123 hrs 60 mins
SUNDAY
First train Service Starts from Last Train Departs from
SKO - SMM : 0800 Hrs SKO - SMM : 2200Hrs
SMM - SKO : 0800 Hrs SMM - SKO : 2200Hrs
SAP - SLM : 0800 Hrs SAP - SLM : 2200Hrs
SLM - SAP : 0800 Hrs SLM - SAP : 2200Hrs

MRTS Train Timings Chennai Beach To Velacherry


Kms Stations BVL1 BVL3 BVL5 BVL7 BVL9 BVL11 BVL13 BVL15 BVL17 BVL19 BVL21 BVL23 BVL25 BVL27 BVL29 BVL31 BVL33
0

Chennai Beach

4:15 4:45 5:15 5:45 6:00 6:15 6:25 6:35 6:55 7:15 7:35 7:45 7:55 8:05 8:15 8:25 8:35
2

Chennai Fort

4:19 4:49 5:19 5:49 6:04 6:19 6:29 6:39 6:59 7:19 7:39 7:49 7:59 8:09 8:19 8:29 8:39
3

Park Town

4:21 4:51 5:21 5:51 6:06 6:21 6:31 6:41 7:01 7:21 7:41 7:51 8:01 8:11 8:21 8:31 8:41
4

Chintadripet

4:23 4:53 5:23 5:53 6:08 6:23 6:33 6:43 7:03 7:23 7:43 7:53 8:03 8:13 8:23 8:33 8:43
5

Chepak

4:25 4:55 5:25 5:55 6:10 6:25 6:35 6:45 7:05 7:25 7:45 7:55 8:05 8:15 8:25 8:35 8:45
6

Thiruvallikeni

4:27 4:57 5:27 5:57 6:12 6:27 6:37 6:47 7:07 7:27 7:47 7:57 8:07 8:17 8:27 8:37 8:47
7

Light House

4:29 4:59 5:29 5:59 6:14 6:29 6:39 6:49 7:09 7:29 7:49 7:59 8:09 8:19 8:29 8:39 8:49
9

Thirumayilai

4:32 5:02 5:32 6:02 6:17 6:32 6:42 6:52 7:12 7:32 7:52 8:02 8:12 8:22 8:32 8:42 8:52
10

Mandaveli

4:34 5:04 5:34 6:04 6:19 6:34 6:44 6:54 7:14 7:34 7:54 8:04 8:14 8:24 8:34 8:44 8:54
11

Greenways Road

4:36 5:06 5:36 6:06 6:21 6:36 6:46 6:56 7:16 7:36 7:56 8:06 8:16 8:26 8:36 8:46 8:56
12

Kotturpuram

4:38 5:08 5:38 6:08 6:23 6:38 6:48 6:58 7:18 7:38 7:58 8:08 8:18 8:28 8:38 8:48 8:58
13

Kasthurba Nagar

4:40 5:10 5:40 6:10 6:25 6:40 6:50 7:00 7:20 7:40 8:00 8:10 8:20 8:30 8:40 8:50 9:00
14

Indira Nagar

4:42 5:12 5:42 6:12 6:27 6:42 6:52 7:02 7:22 7:42 8:02 8:12 8:22 8:32 8:42 8:52 9:02
15

Thiruvanmiyur

4:43 5:13 5:43 6:13 6:28 6:43 6:53 7:03 7:23 7:43 8:03 8:13 8:23 8:33 8:43 8:53 9:03
17

Tharamani

4:46 5:16 5:46 6:16 6:31 6:46 6:56 7:06 7:26 7:46 8:06 8:16 8:26 8:36 8:46 8:56 9:06
18

Perungudi

4:48 5:18 5:48 6:18 6:33 6:48 6:58 7:08 7:28 7:48 8:08 8:18 8:28 8:38 8:48 8:58 9:08
19

Velacherry

4:55 5:25 5:55 6:25 6:40 6:55 7:05 7:15 7:35 7:55 8:15 8:25 8:35 8:45 8:55 9:05 9:15

Kms

Stations

BVL35 BVL37 BVL39 BVL41 BVL43 BVL45 BVL47 BVL49 BVL51* BVL53 BVL55 BVL57 BVL59 BVL61 BVL63 BVL65 BVL67
0

Chennai Beach

8:45 8:55 9:00 9:05 9:15 9:25 9:35 9:45 9:50 9:55 10:05 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55
2

Chennai Fort

8:49 8:59 9:04 9:09 9:19 9:29 9:39 9:49 9:54 9:59 10:09 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59
3

Park Town

8:51 9:01 9:06 9:11 9:21 9:31 9:41 9:51 9:56 10:01 10:11 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01
4

Chintadripet

8:53 9:03 9:08 9:13 9:23 9:33 9:43 9:53 9:58 10:03 10:13 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03
5

Chepak

8:55 9:05 9:10 9:15 9:25 9:35 9:45 9:55 10:00 10:05 10:15 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05
6

Thiruvallikeni

8:57 9:07 9:12 9:17 9:27 9:37 9:47 9:57 10:02 10:07 10:17 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07
7

Light House

8:59 9:09 9:14 9:19 9:29 9:39 9:49 9:59 10:04 10:09 10:19 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09
9

Thirumayilai

9:02 9:12 9:17 9:22 9:32 9:42 9:52 10:02 10:07 10:12 10:22 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12
10

Mandaveli

9:04 9:14 9:19 9:24 9:34 9:44 9:54 10:04 10:09 10:14 10:24 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14
11

Greenways Road

9:06 9:16 9:21 9:26 9:36 9:46 9:56 10:06 10:11 10:16 10:26 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16
12

Kotturpuram

9:08 9:18 9:23 9:28 9:38 9:48 9:58 10:08 10:13 10:18 10:28 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18
13

Kasthurba Nagar

9:10 9:20 9:25 9:30 9:40 9:50 10:00 10:10 10:15 10:20 10:30 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20
14

Indira Nagar

9:12 9:22 9:27 9:32 9:42 9:52 10:02 10:12 10:17 10:22 10:32 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22
15

Thiruvanmiyur

9:13 9:23 9:28 9:33 9:43 9:53 10:03 10:13 10:18 10:23 10:33 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23
17

Tharamani

9:16 9:26 9:31 9:36 9:46 9:56 10:06 10:16 10:21 10:26 10:36 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26
18

Perungudi

9:18 9:28 9:33 9:38 9:48 9:58 10:08 10:18 10:23 10:28 10:38 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28
19

Velacherry

9:25 9:35 9:40 9:45 9:55 10:05 10:15 10:25 10:30 10:35 10:45 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35
Kms

Stations

BVL69 BVL71 BVL73 BVL75 BVL77 BVL79 BVL81 BVL83 BVL85 BVL87 BVL89 BVL91 BVL93 BVL95 BVL97 BVL99 BVL101
0

Chennai Beach

12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:40 17:00 17:15 17:25 17:35 17:45
2

Chennai Fort

12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:44 17:04 17:19 17:29 17:39 17:49
3

Park Town

12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:46 17:06 17:21 17:31 17:41 17:51
4

Chintadripet

12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:48 17:08 17:23 17:33 17:43 17:53
5

Chepak

12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:50 17:10 17:25 17:35 17:45 17:55
6

Thiruvallikeni

12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:52 17:12 17:27 17:37 17:47 17:57
7

Light House

12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:54 17:14 17:29 17:39 17:49 17:59
9

Thirumayilai

12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:22 16:42 16:57 17:17 17:32 17:42 17:52 18:02
10

Mandaveli

12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:24 16:44 16:59 17:19 17:34 17:44 17:54 18:04
11

Greenways Road

12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:01 17:21 17:36 17:46 17:56 18:06
12

Kotturpuram

12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:03 17:23 17:38 17:48 17:58 18:08
13

Kasthurba Nagar

12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:05 17:25 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:10
14

Indira Nagar

12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:07 17:27 17:42 17:52 18:02 18:12
15

Thiruvanmiyur

12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:08 17:28 17:43 17:53 18:03 18:13
17

Tharamani

12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:11 17:31 17:46 17:56 18:06 18:16
18

Perungudi

12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:13 17:33 17:48 17:58 18:08 18:18
19

Velacherry

12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:20 17:40 17:55 18:05 18:15 18:25
 
Kms

Stations

BVL103 BVL105 BVL107 BVL109 BVL111 BVL113 BVL115 BVL117 BVL119 BVL121 BVL123 BVL124 BVL127 BVL129 BVL131 BVL133
0

Chennai Beach

17:55 18:05 18:15 18:25 18:35 18:45 18:55 19:05 19:15 19:35 19:55 20:20 20:45 21:10 21:35 22:00
2

Chennai Fort

17:59 18:09 18:19 18:29 18:39 18:49 18:59 19:09 19:19 19:39 19:59 20:24 20:49 21:14 21:39 22:04
3

Park Town

18:01 18:11 18:21 18:31 18:41 18:51 19:01 19:11 19:21 19:41 20:01 20:26 20:51 21:16 21:41 22:06
4

Chintadripet

18:03 18:13 18:23 18:33 18:43 18:53 19:03 19:13 19:23 19:43 20:03 20:28 20:53 21:18 21:43 22:08
5

Chepak

18:05 18:15 18:25 18:35 18:45 18:55 19:05 19:15 19:25 19:45 20:05 20:30 20:55 21:20 21:45 22:10
6

Thiruvallikeni

18:07 18:17 18:27 18:37 18:47 18:57 19:07 19:17 19:27 19:47 20:07 20:32 20:57 21:22 21:47 22:12
7

Light House

18:09 18:19 18:29 18:39 18:49 18:59 19:09 19:19 19:29 19:49 20:09 20:34 20:59 21:24 21:49 22:14
9

Thirumayilai

18:12 18:22 18:32 18:42 18:52 19:02 19:12 19:22 19:32 19:52 20:12 20:37 21:02 21:27 21:52 22:17
10

Mandaveli

18:14 18:24 18:34 18:44 18:54 19:04 19:14 19:24 19:34 19:54 20:14 20:39 21:04 21:29 21:54 22:19
11

Greenways Road

18:16 18:26 18:36 18:46 18:56 19:06 19:16 19:26 19:36 19:56 20:16 20:41 21:06 21:31 21:56 22:21
12

Kotturpuram

18:18 18:28 18:38 18:48 18:58 19:08 19:18 19:28 19:38 19:58 20:18 20:43 21:08 21:33 21:58 22:23
13

Kasthurba Nagar

18:20 18:30 18:40 18:50 19:00 19:10 19:20 19:30 19:40 20:00 20:20 20:45 21:10 21:35 22:00 22:25
14

Indira Nagar

18:22 18:32 18:42 18:52 19:02 19:12 19:22 19:32 19:42 20:02 20:22 20:47 21:12 21:37 22:02 22:27
15

Thiruvanmiyur

18:23 18:33 18:43 18:53 19:03 19:13 19:23 19:33 19:43 20:03 20:23 20:48 21:13 21:38 22:03 22:28
17

Tharamani

18:26 18:36 18:46 18:56 19:06 19:16 19:26 19:36 19:46 20:06 20:26 20:51 21:16 21:41 22:06 22:31
18

Perungudi

18:28 18:38 18:48 18:58 19:08 19:18 19:28 19:38 19:48 20:08 20:28 20:53 21:18 21:43 22:08 22:33
19

Velacherry

18:35 18:45 18:55 19:05 19:15 19:25 19:35 19:45 19:55 20:15 20:35 21:00 21:25 21:50 22:15 22:40